How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8781
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now

Kumsr again i am a 66year old female recovering from a dvt i

Resolved Question:

good evening doctor kumsr again i am a 66year old female recovering from a dvt i was perscribed s/c clexane which finished last week after a three month course when can i have a much needed tooth extraction? thank you mary ******
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Hi there.
Thank you for your question.
I will be helping you out with your concerns today.

Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Yes, as a matter of fact, after one week of finishing clexane you can have your tooth extraction done as far as I am concerned.

Let me know if you have more questions.
Please do submit a rating when you are done.
Kindest regards

Dr. SH and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
thank you doctor will make appointment tomorrow good evening mary *****
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
hello again starting tonight i am going to get my body into shape weight 13stone, though admit to friends 11st 11lbs! live down a very steep lane cannot manage this incline so i will start off at the lanes end exercise tape for home use am i starting exercise to soon after dvt- 3 months ago? been advised to wear support stocking for next two years feel more comfortable with stockings on both legs is this advisable? mph