How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5095
Experience:  Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
17799485
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Ravoof is online now

Ihave non alcohallick fatty liver tisue taking t5 fatburners

Resolved Question:

hello dr ihave non alcohallick fatty liver tisue wood taking t5 fatburners help take fatty tissue away ?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

Thanks for your question.

No this is unlikely to be beneficial and will not take the fat away. If you have a look at their below linked official website you will find the disclaimer that their product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disaease.

https://www.biogent5fatburners.co.uk/

Take care.

Please rate the answer with 5 stars by clicking 5 stars above.

Thank you.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
wood like 2 cancle my subscription
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

Thanks for your reply.

Please contact the customer service for this.

Thank you.

Dr. Ravoof and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
can i ask a follow on question wood taking t5 fatburners have an impect in ur liver fuction?marcus
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

Thanks for your reply.

Basically not many studies have been done to know the side effects of this product. It may or may not have an impact on the liver function. The manufacturer claims that it has no adverse effects, however, this may not be true since supplements have the potential to produce side effects that may be harmful. Therefore I would not recommend taking this product, and if you decide to take it, please inform your doctor about this and have monitoring of liver function regularly while taking this product.

Take care.