How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 46734
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

You answered my question earlier about pcos. So is it

Resolved Question:

You answered my question earlier about pcos. So is it possible that I could have a scan 3 yrs ago which shows them but then have one done recently which dosnt
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.


Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

yes, that is possible

ovarian cyst can go away.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Is my question being reviewed
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

did you not see my response above?

yes, that is possible

ovarian cyst can go away.

yes, it is possible to have a scan 3 years ago which showed ovarian cyst and no ovarian cyst now.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Thank you
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

you are welcome

please leave positive rating of 3-5 stars so I can get credit for helping you today

we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
One more question. My bladder was scanned all normal and the area around it. If anything sinister was presting down on bladder would the pelvic ultrasound show this. Excellent dr
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

yes, the ultrasound would have seen anything sinister.

do you see the ratings area?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I've rated you
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I'm just anxious to ensure all tests carried out to rule ovarian cancer.
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

no, I don't see the rating.

don't be anxious

I am a cancer doctor

none of your tests show ovarian cancer.

Dr. David and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Dr David I also left you tip
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

thanks

thanks for using JustAnswer.com