How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8077
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now

I have had nausea and tiredness for about a week. I am 45

Resolved Question:

I have had nausea and tiredness for about a week. I am 45 year old female who has a 16 week old baby.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Hi. Welcome to JustAnswer. I am Dr Uzair.
I am reviewing your post and will post back with your reply momentarily.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Do you take any medications?

Have you tested for pregnancy?

How is your blood pressure?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
fluoxetine
did 2 pregnancy tests and both negative
blood pressure was done when baby was born and was fine
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Thanks for the reply.

This can be due to fluoxetine side effects. Take lots of fluids and well balanced diet. Nothing much to worry about.

Hope this helps.

Best wishes.

Dr Uzair and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you