How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask wieyedoc Your Own Question
wieyedoc
wieyedoc, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 11414
Experience:  Over two decades of clinical practice. Completed a medical internship in New York City
48069651
Type Your Medical Question Here...
wieyedoc is online now

My wife has been suffering from a severe attack of the

Customer Question

My wife has been suffering from a severe attack of the campylobacter virus for the past two and a half weeks, we think that she is probably through this attack since the diarrea and sickness is stopped. She is left with severe muscle pains all over.Our doctor says that this may persist for quite sometime. Can this be treated by homeopathy?
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  wieyedoc replied 11 months ago.


We can also chat by hone and skype.

Expert:  wieyedoc replied 11 months ago.

There is nothing to loose by trying homeopathic treatment. It will not hurt and, yes, it might help.

Does this make sense to you?


Dr. Rick MD FACS