How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2418
Experience:  GP with over 27 years experience including emergency medicine
1304720
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now

Found a lump on top of forehead it's not visible but a can

Customer Question

Hello found a lump on top of forehead it's not visible but a can feel it's been there 4 month full ache but it's been getting worse also got pins n needles in feet and hands doctor said it's anxiety but I've been getting pains in wrists and bottom of leg where calf is keeps twitching any advice
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Medical
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Does it cost me more for live phone call
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
A live in U.K. More info please
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
how do you do live phone call
Expert:  Dr. David replied 10 months ago.


Expert:  Dr. David replied 10 months ago.

a lump on the top of the forehead could be a benign skin subaceous cyst or an ingrown hair follicle.

it could be a benign lipoma fat mass if it feels soft.

are you feeling and pressing on the area frequently? this can cause pain there.

severe anxiety can cause benign fasciculation twitching of your calf and legs

you can accept additional phone consult services if you would like me to call you by phone.