How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8285
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now

Since I first had sex at 15. Every single woman and I mean

Customer Question

Since I first had sex at 15. Every single woman and I mean 100% have had severe stomach pains for 1 or 2 days after. And also very bad smell. Half of the time they run straight to the health clinic to hear either nothing there. Or a little infection but not sexual transferred in there opinion it's thrush or bv (yeast infection )
So after that the women just continue to have sex with me because I'm considered as clean but the pain is always there. 100% of the time. I have managed to have 1 child as well.
I've had my testicles scanned
I have had fertility test to check for Un normal sperm
And of course I go to health clinic and get told nothing is there as well. Only when I was 16 in America did the doctor ever say i have a lot of white blood cells on the defence but he still found nothing.
So my question is what is it? Could it literally be my diet? Or parasites?
Submitted: 12 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 12 months ago.

Hi. Welcome to JustAnswer. I am Dr Uzair.
I am reviewing your post and will post back with your reply momentarily.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 12 months ago.

Sine you have been through all necessary testing for the problem and the results were normal. It does not seem to be anything of serious nature. Yes, you are right diet can be a factor especially if you eat fried, smoked, spicy food and smoking and alcohol adds to it. I would recommend you to get a stool routine examination and an ultrasound abdomen or an endoscopy to see if everything is normal from inside of the stomach. Nothing much to worry about. Avoid particular kind of foods i mentioned earlier, take lots of fluids and regular exercise can help. Stool examination would screen for parasites if any.

Hope this helps.


Best wishes

Customer: replied 12 months ago.
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 12 months ago.

Sorry i can not take phone calls right now. You can accept my additional services offer.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 12 months ago.

Please let me know if you have followup questions.