How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 4797
Experience:  Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
17799485
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Ravoof is online now

I feel like some one put tablets on drink for me. since two

Customer Question

hi
I feel like some one put tablets on drink for me. since two days my dick not standing. do i have to be warry about it. do there is any medical can affected sex permanently
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 10 months ago.

Dear customer,

Thank you for your question.

Since this has just happened for two days now, there is no need to worry.

Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 10 months ago.

This adverse effect of certain medications is reversible.

Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 10 months ago.

On discontinuing the medication you will regain the normal physiology of erection.

Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 10 months ago.

This is not permanent. Therefore you have no reason to worry.

Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 10 months ago.

Take care.

It is a privilege answering your question.
Thank you.
Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
Please rate the answer with a positive rating of 5 stars, because this is the only way we experts are credited and compensated for our time and work.
Wishing you all the very best in life.
May you be happy, successful, and healthy