How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 33282
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

Chip, I just contacted the women who is a sex worker, She

Resolved Question:

Hi Doc Chip,I just contacted the women who is a sex worker,She told me that she used the Massage essential oil when we had vaginal sex with condom.I am so very much worried that am I in the high risk of HIV. We had sex on the 7th October this month.I have also discussed with you, Dr Chip a lot about the case.So am I in the risk in case the condom broke.Now I am feeling itchy all over my body especially at night bit i can't really see any red spots. Does this itchy is related to having hot showers in the morning?
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

HI

You aren't in the high risk category at all

The condom didn't break

Itchiness is not a sign of HIV--more likely just an allergy

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Now I am so nervous and even my body is shaking now.I asked her, she told me that she had a blood test one and a half year ago and she said the result was alright.But she rubbed her body with my body and she sucked my nipples as well.Is there any risks if the cuts on her body touched the cuts on my body. and can i get HIV by getting my nipples sucked by her.
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

There's zero risk with any of that

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
But I have read the things on the google and it says the condom is likely to break if used with massage oil.
And the condom only works with lubricants.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
the white thing on my penis tip is getting bigger and i can see discharge whenever i checked it.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I can feel the itch in my penis
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

You need to stop doing your own research

Zero risk for any STD like this

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I can send you the photo of the white thing on my penis because i have been seeing the discharge and experiencing the itchiness lately
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

Sure

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I just washed like 10 Mins shi Even now I can see the discharge inside.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Is it related to STI or HIV?
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

That's a common Fordyce spot--a tiny cyst and totally benign

No STD whatsoever

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I am worried about the risk of HIV because all the thing together like white thing on my lip and the tip of my penis, discharge and itch on the penis as well, itch on the body.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Do i need to go and take the blood test doctor?
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

I understand but you had zero risk

But to ease your mind--because I'm sure it will be negative--go ahead and get tested

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
But the spot on the tip of the penis is getting slightly bigger and I have the thing like several months ago but not longer than one year. No need to worry?
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

No need to worry about that

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
What about the itch on the the tip of penis. Because I am now constantly feeling the slight itch and discharge
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

That's just a little irritation and nothing more

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Lastly, when should I go and take the blood test doctor?
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

At this point you'd need to wait month

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Would the result be accurate in a month after the possible exposure to HIV?
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

Yes at that point it would be

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Thank you Doctor
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 month ago.

My pleasure

Dr. Chip and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you