How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 48034
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

I am wondering whether or not I should consider going to a

This answer was rated:

I am wondering whether or not I should consider going to a private physician regarding my testosterone levels.
Customer: My current doctor doesn't ever do anything for me. No joke. No meds
Customer: I have previously used exogenous test


how old are you?

what is your height and weight?

are you having problems with your erections?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
29 6ft 2. And yes. I have trouble maintaining one after getting one which doesn't happen on its own
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
95kg

do you drink alcohol? alcohol can add on weight, cause your body to make more estrogen and cause worse erections

do you have bad anxiety symptoms? severe anxiety symptoms can kill an erection as well.

are you able to exercise regularly? regular exercise can help you have better erections.

Dr. David and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I exercise 5-6 days a week. I'm.im.fairly decent shape. About 12% body fat. I don't drink often maybe once a month really. Some anxiety.