How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask wieyedoc Your Own Question
wieyedoc
wieyedoc, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 11798
Experience:  Over two decades of clinical practice. Completed a medical internship in New York City
48069651
Type Your Medical Question Here...
wieyedoc is online now

The antihistamine seemed to help and I slept well last

This answer was rated:

Hi the antihistamine seemed to help and I slept well last night. But this morning I still feel the need to urinate more often and the sensation that I haven’t finished. One other thing on my mind before oral she did give me some unprotected masterbation although this was not very long before protected oral. Could anything have been spread in this way? I am obviously worried.


We can also chat by hone and skype.

It is highly unlikely that you caught anything from an unprotected handjob. And, since you were wearing a condom, that has a very high probability of protecting you against any STDs although, it is very unlikely that the blowjob gave you any disease.... but,of course, it is not perfect.

That being said, receptive oral sex has a low probability of transmitting most types of STDs. This is especially true when protection is used....

So. What is the take home message?

From what you have posted it is unlikely that you caught any disease from this sexual encounter.
However, if you are really worried a quick visit to your doctor or a confidential STD clinic should be able to put your fears to rest.

Does this make sense to you?


Dr. Rick MD FACS

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Thank you, ***** ***** question i have is that she seemed to have a sore anus, remebered that she took a tissue out of her pants before we came together, and replaced it when redressing. If she had touched herself or the tissue and then she touched my penis what is the chances of std, I have no cuts on my hands not on my penis. I also touched her anus but on realising it was sore I moved my finger quickly away. I did not at any stage see any blood on her etc.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Note i wore a condom during oral not the Inital hand job

I would say it would pretty close to zero.

You can rest easy on this issue and not worry at all.
make sense?


Dr. Rick MD FACS

Yes. I understood that there was no protection during the hand job.

This is a very safe sexual activity and would not be expected to transmit any diseases at all.

Make sense?


Thanks in advance,

Dr. Rick MD FACS

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
The thing I worried about is that she had some sort of sore anus which she might have touched and touched me. I don’t know that she did touch herself but I’m worried about sti transmission

This is your anxiety acting up rather then any real risk of getting an STD.

Really. You are fine.
No way you caught a STD from this sexual encounter.

Sound good?


Dr. Rick MD FACS

wieyedoc and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Ok thanks

My pleasure.

I'm happy to help anytime. Just ask for Dr Rick