How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 46709
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

What is position with regards new treatmens are you using

Customer Question

What is position with regards ***** ***** are you using experemental treatment etc
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 month ago.


Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 month ago.

I am sorry you have parkinsons.

it sounds like you are taking parkinsons medications.

celebrex would not have caused your parkinsons disease.

more research is needed for parkinsons

are you interested in experimental treatments?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 month ago.

https://www.parkinsons.org.uk/content/take-part-parkinsons-research-list-uk-studies

is a good site of lists of research studies going on for patients in parkinsons in the UK

is this what you are looking for?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
for get about i dont want your answer idont want join than
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 month ago.

you don't have to join as a member to get your questions answered by doctors here.