How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Lawrence Your Own Question
Dr. Lawrence
Dr. Lawrence, OB/GYN
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 852
Experience:  Board Certified OB/GYN and accomplished educator
62875722
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. Lawrence is online now

I HAD A PAP SMEAR TEST LAST WEEK. COULD UOU E--CALL ME ABOUT

Customer Question

I HAD A PAP SMEAR TEST LAST WEEK. COULD UOU E--CALL ME ABOUT ANY FINDINGS. I AM CONCERNED THAT ALL IS OK AND THAT THERE ARE NO TRACES OF DISEASE IE CANCERN. MY PHONE NUMBER IS ***-***-****. MY E-MAIL ADDRESS IS *****@******.***. I AM ALSO WORRIED THAT YOUR FINDINGS WERE TOLD TO PERSONS THAT ARE NOT ME OR RELATED TO ME.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Lawrence replied 2 years ago.
Dr. Lawrence :

, and thank you question. I will be happy to assist you. Answers are purposes only.

Dr. Lawrence :

,

Dr. Lawrence :

What was the finding on the pap smear.

Dr. Lawrence :

How old are you?

Dr. Lawrence :

Please respond to my questions when you are online and I can try to help you. Thank you.

Expert:  Dr. Lawrence replied 2 years ago.

What happens now?
