How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. K. Your Own Question
Dr. K.
Dr. K., Board Certified OB/GYN
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 4523
Experience:  OB/GYN with 20 years of experience.
65718478
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. K. is online now

Low pregnancy risk [manual sex] march 6, 2015 , irregular

Customer Question

dr. owen only

Low pregnancy risk [manual sex ? precum] March 6, 2015 , irregular period but came light 3 days duration and 16 days late, Clearblue pregnancy tests [10 HPT's] all negative from 21 days to 60 days after risk, period again late This month , with all preganacy tests 21-60 days post risk can pregnancy still a risk? now it should be about 11 weeks if preg. from original LMP February 17 and next period was April 4,2015 but late again this month.

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. K. replied 2 years ago.
Dr Owen is no longer on the site.
Expert:  Dr. K. replied 2 years ago.
Pregnancy does not occur with manual sex and precum. In addition, pregnancy is not possible with a negative pregnancy test. You are safe.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Thanks
Expert:  Dr. K. replied 2 years ago.
sure
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Excellent rating
Expert:  Dr. K. replied 2 years ago.
Thanks If you could please click on the rating button, that would be great.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

can't see the rating button on my computer

Expert:  Dr. K. replied 2 years ago.
Can you see it now?
Dr. K. and other OB GYN Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

yes I see the rating

just one more question, so if no risk [manual sex/fingering], a period, and negative test over 21 days after risk should ne 100% ok?

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

yes I see the rating


just one more question, so if no risk [manual sex/fingering], a period, and negative test over 21 days after risk should ne 100% ok?

Expert:  Dr. K. replied 2 years ago.
The risk is zero. You are not pregnant with a negative preg test and you never get pregnant with fingering.