How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Doctor (MD)
Category: Oncology
Satisfied Customers: 4350
Experience:  Board Certified Oncologist
41363181
Type Your Oncology Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

Have testes lymphoma (2 testicles removed 30th April)Pathologist

Customer Question

Have testes lymphoma (2 testicles removed 30th April)
Pathologist report in Portuguese.
Wanted to know who would you recommend in the world whereby treatment is advanced in this situation.
hematologist is my next scheduled visit!
Pathologist Report
Left testicle 3 x 1 x 0.5 cms
Right Testicle 4.4 x 2.7 x 3 cms
Diagnosis left testicle B Diffuse Lymphoma non-Hodgkin B - large cells
Diagnosis right testicle B Diffuse Lymphoma non-Hodgkin B - large cells (bcl-2, CD20, negative CD10, CD15 and CD30
Can send portuguese pathologist report
thanks
Rob Farbrother
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Oncology
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 2 years ago.
Hi Rob and sorry for the long delay. Are you in Portugal? If so are you willing to travel for treatment?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

I am sorry but I am looking for a Haematologist / Oncologist for this issue and whilst there are specialists in Lisbon I am happy to consider treatment elsewhere if I believe that opinion to be better in my circumstances.

Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 2 years ago.

OK Clare but no oncologist picked up on your question

I do have a suggestion for a specialist in London if that's OK

Related Oncology Questions