How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Remus2004 Your Own Question
Remus2004
Remus2004, Barrister
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 2447
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice.
12826847
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Remus2004 is online now

I have been pestered by a ex boyfriend can he object if a letter

Customer Question

I have been pestered by a ex boyfriend can he object if a letter is sent to him to keep away from me
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.

 

Hello,
I am Law Denning and I am a practising solicitor in a High Street practice. I
have been an expert on this website in UK law since 2008. During that time, as
you appreciate, I have answered thousands of questions from satisfied users on
a variety of subjects. Because we are all in practice with clients and court
and other users, I might not always respond in minutes, particularly evenings
and weekends. Please bear with me in that case



It is my pleasure to try and assist you with this today. Please bear with me
while I gather some further information from you in order for me to be able to
advise you fully.

Unless
I have all the facts that I need, my answer would not be accurate.



How is he pestering you?

 

Customer: replied 4 years ago.

through text and he has been spotted by a neighbour watching my house .

Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.

Do you want to do this or via solicitors or Police?

The choice is yrs.