How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Remus2004 Your Own Question

Remus2004
Remus2004, Barrister
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 62904
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice.
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Remus2004 is online now

mkdh support they are billing me all the time

Customer Question

mkdh support they are billing me all the time
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Remus2004 replied 10 months ago.
Thank your for your question. My name is XX XXX I will try to help with this.

-Could you explain your situation a little more?

Customer: replied 10 months ago.

FOR JOMO1972


WELL THEY BILLED ME A SEVERL TIMES BUT NOW I WAS BILLED TWICE IN ONE MONTH,AND I CAN NOT DO ANYTHING,


 

Expert:  Remus2004 replied 10 months ago.
Thanks.

What service are they providing?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.

FOR JOMO1972


 


WELL I DO NOT KNOW

Customer: replied 10 months ago.

FOR JOMO1972


 


WELL I DO NOT KNOW

Expert:  Remus2004 replied 10 months ago.

What do they say when you ask please?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.

FOR JOMO1972


 


WELL I CAN NOT FIND THEIR SITES


AND I CAN NOT ASK THEM


 

Expert:  Remus2004 replied 10 months ago.
Thanks.

You can prevent further payments by cancelling the direct debit authority with the bank. If this was an unauthorised deduction then the bank should cover your loss and reclaim the funds from the company.

If it was authorised then you can cancel to prevent further deductions but you would have to sue the company itself to recover your funds.

You can find them easily enough by checking with companies house. If they are outside of the jurisdiction then it would be a case of throwing good after bad I'm afraid realistically.

If they are within the jurisdiction and you issue then they are likely to settle or fail to engage as its not worth the manpower costs.

Hope this helps. Please let me know if you need more information
Customer: replied 10 months ago.

FOR JOMO1972


 


WELL IDF CAN NOT FIND THEM ON THE WEB.I JUST NEED A SIDE OFICIAL.

Expert:  Remus2004 replied 10 months ago.
I'm not sure what you mean?

Sorry if I'm missing the point
Customer: replied 10 months ago.

for jomo1972


i can not find the proper web side


so i cna not make a complain


 

Expert:  Remus2004 replied 10 months ago.
No, you don't need to find the website.

Finding the website wouldn't achieve anything.

You just take the actions I suggested above regardless of whether there is a website.

JustAnswer in the News UK:

 
 
 
Web sites like Justanswer/legal...leave nothing to chance.
JustAnswer has an even simpler system. Got a problem? Just describe it, and indicate how much you're willing to pay for an answer. One of the experts will get back to you fast.
People can connect one-on-one with UK Car Mechanics on JustAnswer, 24/7, and ask auto questions for a small fee. If you have an auto repair question, ask a UK Car Mechanic now by going to www.justanswer.co.uk/car
As-a-doc Web sites: if you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers....JustAnswer.
JustAnswer... Has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Mr Pole-Carew contacted Value and was told that the £820 taken was the company’s ‘estimate’ of the cost to repair the clutch. He said he had contacted a Ford adviser on JustAnswer who told him ‘a perfectly good clutch is highly unlikely to fail from four to five hours of good, or even very bad, driving'.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Last | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Remus2004's Avatar

    Remus2004

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    2202
    Over 5 years in practice.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RE/Remus2004/2012-4-22_93111_2bigstockPortraitOfConfidentFemaleL6943985.64x64.jpg Remus2004's Avatar

    Remus2004

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    2202
    Over 5 years in practice.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/Josh2010/2012-4-29_19490_GettyImages80121770B.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    4561
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    248
    UK solicitor holding an England and Wales practising Certificate.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    39
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg chatham-chamber's Avatar

    chatham-chamber

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    815
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AJ/ajlaj01/2012-5-9_14051_Profile1.64x64.jpg Alex J.'s Avatar

    Alex J.

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    52
    Two years conveyancing experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AS/Aston Lawyer/2013-10-8_19517_JAPROFILEPICTURE.64x64.jpg Aston Lawyer's Avatar

    Aston Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1592
    LLB(HONS) 20 years of experience in dealing with Conveyancing and Property Law