How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Nicola-mod Your Own Question
Nicola-mod
Nicola-mod, Moderator
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 21
Experience:  Moderator
73944119
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Nicola-mod is online now

I am applying to enforce a charging order for the sale of a

Customer Question

I am applying to enforce a charging order for the sale of a property. This will be in the High Court, Chancery Division. Which form should I use and where can I find it?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  tdlawyer replied 4 years ago.

tdlawyer :

Hello, welcome to Justanswer. My name is Tony and I shall help you with this.

tdlawyer :

To enforce a charging order by way of sale you need to issue a Part 8 Claim Form.

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 4 years ago.
Hello,

Just a quick reminder, there is an unrated answer waiting for you here from the Professional.

If the Expert was helpful, rating their answer as satisfactory transfers your deposit to them – this is how the Expert is compensated.

To rate your answer, you can go to your question page, and click one of the five faces below your Expert's answer. Please be sure you are logged in with your username and password or you will not be able to view or rate your answer.

If you still need help with your question, please feel free to reply to the Expert on this question page. You may ask as many follow-up questions on the same question page as you need until you are satisfied.

Thank you,
Nicola