How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Joshua Your Own Question
Joshua
Joshua, Lawyer
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 25414
Experience:  LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
35043042
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Joshua is online now

Any legal charge foe this property 2 Samuel& Richerson House

Customer Question

Any legal charge foe this property
2 Samuel& Richerson House , W148TE , West Kingston, London
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Joshua replied 3 years ago.

Joshua :

Hello and thank you for your question. I will be very pleased to assist you. I'm a practicing lawyer in England with over 10 years experience.

Joshua :

May I ask if you could very kindly clarify your question please. I am not 100% certain as to what it is you wish to know.

JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : Any legal charge for 2 Samuel & Richerson house , W148TE
JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : this one bedroom flat
JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : As soon as
JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : please can give me answer
Joshua :

Could I clarify - do you mean is there a mortgage or some other form of legal charge registered against the property securing money please?

JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : Yes , mortgage& any legal charge registered against the property securing money
JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : Yes any legal charge against registered against the property
Joshua :

Thanks. Do you know if the property is registered at the Land Registry or do you not know?

JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : I know the property registry
JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : I know property registered at land registry
Joshua :

Thanks. Do you have a copy of the title to hand or have you not obtained a copy yet?

JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : I have not now in my hand I am in work
JACUSTOMER-0b3ec240- : i can do it tomorrow
Joshua :

No problem. Please come back to me when you are ready to proceed.

Related Property Law Questions