How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

one of my tenant, when she moved in her sirname is differnt

Customer Question

one of my tenant, when she moved in her sirname is differnt from current , I need to issue her section 21 notice, in which name I should issue?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return. There is no need to wait here, you will get an email when I reply.

Alex Watts :

Why has it changed please?

JACUSTOMER-8tsa2dab- :

how long I have to wait for the answer

Alex Watts :

I asked for more information - I did ask why has it changed please?

JACUSTOMER-8tsa2dab- :

so far I haven not received your reply, it is a fraud, you took money in advance,

JACUSTOMER-8tsa2dab- :

cheating

Alex Watts : I have asked for more information.
Alex Watts : i need to know why the name is different? Did they get married?
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
I can't answer the question without the above information,

Related Property Law Questions