How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

If the estate agent i am using hasnt sold my house, after

Customer Question

If the estate agent i am using hasn't sold my house, after I serve them notice to i have to pay them to allow another estate agent to sell the property?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return You do not need to wait here as you will get an email when I reply.

Alex Watts :

What does your contract say about termination or changing agents please?

JACUSTOMER-6ajy9xls- :

Thank you I would like to unsubscribe I have found all the information I need. Sorry to trouble you. Can you unsubscribe me since i don't seem to have an account to access

Alex Watts :

You need to contact customer services fort that, if thats ok?

Alex Watts :

Good luck!

Related Property Law Questions