How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Alex J. Your Own Question
Alex J.
Alex J., Solicitor
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 3670
Experience:  Two years conveyancing experience.
13113900
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Alex J. is online now

I am trying to locate and get in touch with the Company that

Resolved Question:

I am trying to locate and get in touch with the Company that deals with :-
"THE CASSIOBURY ESTATES COVENANT" ... Can you help me PLEASE ?????
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Alex J. replied 3 years ago.
Hi,

Thank you for your question and welcome.

My name is ***** ***** I will assist you.

Can you give me any further information foe example:
(1) Is this a restrictive covenant?
(2) Do you know the name of the company?
(3) Do you have wording of the covenant?

Kind regards

AJ
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

1 = YES


2 = NO


3 = NO

Expert:  Alex J. replied 3 years ago.
Hi,

Thank you.

As opposed to tracking down the party that has the benefit of the covenant - have you considered just applying for Indemnity Insurance against the covenant? This is a one off policy you buy in order to protect against any enforcement of the covenants?

Do you know who owns the estate in reference? Is it the council?

Kind regards

AJ
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Many thanks AJ.You have been very helpful. We have since discovered that the Cassiobury Residents Assocation can help us.




Best Wishes,


Ray Goodricke

Expert:  Alex J. replied 3 years ago.
Hi,

Thank you.

No problem. I hope you find the answer you are looking for.

If I can be of any further assistance please do not hesitate to contact me.

Kind regards

AJ
Alex J. and other Property Law Specialists are ready to help you