How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

HOW DO I GET A COPY OF THE DEEDS TO MY PROPERTY IN GLASGOW?

Customer Question

HOW DO I GET A COPY OF THE DEEDS TO MY PROPERTY IN GLASGOW? I AM HAVING A DISPUTE WITH MY NEIGHBOUR AS TO WHAT IS SHARED GROUND AND WHAT IS OWNED OUTRIGHT AND BY WHOM.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return. There is no need to wait here, you will get an email when I reply.

Alex Watts :

Go to: http://www.landregistryservices.com/

Alex Watts :

You should be able to get it online for £30

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

JACUSTOMER-v99893rt- :

Thanks for your help.

Alex Watts :

Happy to help

Alex Watts :

If this answers your question might I invite you to rate my service today

Alex Watts :

If the system wont let you please do say

Alex Watts :

If you need further help please click reply