How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask JGM Your Own Question
JGM
JGM, Solicitor
Category: Scots Law
Satisfied Customers: 11554
Experience:  30 years as a practising solicitor.
31090051
Type Your Scots Law Question Here...
JGM is online now

bank of scotland has been unable to locate a copy of loan agreement

Resolved Question:

bank of scotland has been unable to locate a copy of loan agreement and have
offered a very small amount of cash to cover any administrative incurred
can you please advise
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Scots Law
Expert:  UK-Justice replied 4 years ago.
Thanks for your question, my name isXXXXX will do whatever I can to help you today.

-Could you explain your situation a little more?

Customer: replied 4 years ago.

have you received my reply

Expert:  Shantal-Mod replied 4 years ago.

Hello,


It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.


I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.


Thank you!
Shantal

Expert:  JGM replied 4 years ago.
Thank you for your question.

When was the loan agreement entered into and have they said why they can't find it? Is the loan still ongoing? Why do you want a copy of the agreement?
JGM, Solicitor
Category: Scots Law
Satisfied Customers: 11554
Experience: 30 years as a practising solicitor.
JGM and 2 other Scots Law Specialists are ready to help you