How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5739
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

I have a reclaim certificate due for payment July .can you

Customer Question

I have a reclaim certificate due for payment July .
can you please tell me if the following company is still available to send the documents to
Apartado CCRI No 2001
29649 Mijas Costa -Malaga
Espana

I have tried the web information without much success ,
can you give me any help.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 3 years ago.

JoseMagadan :

Hi

JoseMagadan :

I recibe a lot of information requirements a most of them are simple scams

JoseMagadan :

So, the first step its to know who is asking you the money and why for

JoseMagadan :

Please tell me who are they and what its is supposed you have to pay and I will do my best to advice you properly

JoseMagadan :

I wait for your information. Thank you

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

DWVC TOOK MY 3 WEEKS TIME SHARE IN mARCH 2009 .

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

WE HAD TO JOIN A MEMBERSHIP CLUB AT THE TIME .

JoseMagadan :

Well, If you did not have a signed contract you do not have to pay. If you have, you must read it carefully

JoseMagadan :

Whats the companys name ?

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

THE MONEY PAID TO THEM WAS £6,800 WHICH I HAVE NOW RECEIVED BACK FROM THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY THIS WEEK.SECTION 75 THE COMPANY GAVE US A RECLAIM CERTIFICATE , I WAS TO PRESENT THIS BACK IN 51 WEEKS FROM PURCHASE OF THE HOLIDAY MEMBERSHIP DWVC .ALSO KNOWN a incentive leisure group.

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

BOTH COMPANIES HAVE GONE INTO LIQUIDATION.

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

We have a contract that gives all the details , but I have been trying for 3 years to contact these companies.We have not been able to do this .

JoseMagadan :

Well, do not pay anything until a court tell you to do that

JoseMagadan :

My advice its no paid and wait if the court where the liquidation is ask you for the money

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

the amount that we were supposed to apply for was £18,000

JoseMagadan :

If they are in liquidation only the court could demand you to pay

JoseMagadan :

So, wait until the court contact you to pay

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

we have to send this Reclaim certificate to the address that they gave us, we have two weeks to present this claim.

JoseMagadan :

If they do not ask for money ... send the certificates

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

The address is not available to send the Reclaim certificate too.

JoseMagadan :

I think CCRI its a mail box in Mijas, you could send it there, you do not lose anything doing it

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

No one from the company has had any contact with us.

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

I will lose the details of monies owing to me for the 3 weeks time share that they took in exchange

JoseMagadan :

Do not send anything until the court tell you to do that

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

I don't owe them any money , they owe me for the 3 weeks time share that they took from me.

JoseMagadan :

So do not send them anything

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

why do I have to wait for the court to contact me , I can't understand this point.

JoseMagadan :

Wait until a court says to do that

JoseMagadan :

Do not be afraid, if they want something from you, he must demnad it in court

JoseMagadan :

If you send something to them they will ask you for money for sure

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

I only hope that I will be contacted by the court or the company that scammed me into this matter.

JoseMagadan :

Do not worry about it

JoseMagadan :

Wait for the court, probably never contact you

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

I have regretted giving my time share weeks up to these fraudsters.

JoseMagadan :

I see, forget all about them

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

It states on the Reclaim certificate that the original certificate and copy of the contract must be presented by the 51 st week.

JoseMagadan :

Do not take care until the courts demand your help or information

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

other wise I will lose every thing. It is all the worry and distress that I have gone through in trying to solve this problem , and probable find that I have nothing at the closure of the contract.

JoseMagadan :

I gently tell you that I think you have lost all the money...

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

thank you for your help in trying to give me advice on this delicate matter.

JoseMagadan :

Thank you Sir

JACUSTOMER-ukak9wln- :

I will have to leave this conversation now . I have to go and collect my daughter from her Dialysis treatment

JoseMagadan :

Ok

JoseMagadan :

Please do not rate my service positively, its the way the site pays me

JoseMagadan :

I Mean, rate it positively

JoseMagadan :

If you do not do it the site does not pay me

JoseMagadan :

Thank you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    286
    Spanish Attorney
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    286
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!