How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5736
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

Can you tell us how we can get all our paperwork including

Resolved Question:

Can you tell us how we can get all our paperwork including deeds to our apartment in Spain from Els as we dealt with Joe Ezaz over the purchase of our apartment in 2004 .
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 3 years ago.

JoseMagadan :

Hi Sir

JoseMagadan :

I am José M spanish attorney

JoseMagadan :

I want to be sure I have undertand your question properly, you want to know about the escritures of a propiety sold in spain in 2004 ?

Customer: Yes That is correct. We dealt with Els in Spain for many years. We now want any necessary documents back and we also want to know how we can retrieve our deeds for the apartment which we now live in.
Customer: C
JoseMagadan :

Well, in order to get a copy of the escritures of the propiety you will have to know in the notaria where you did it

JoseMagadan :

If you do not know which notario was you could ask in the propiety register obout a copia simple, oficial document which tell you the notaria where you signed it

JoseMagadan :

Even with the catastral number you could ask for this copia simple

JoseMagadan :

Onve you know wich notario was you could go and ask gor a copy of your documents, that´s all

JoseMagadan :

Are you paying the taxes of the propiety now, in the tax sheet you will find the catastral number and with it you coud ask a hoja simple in the propiety register in order to know wich notario was where you signed

JoseMagadan :

Please let mw know if you gor more doubts, tahnk you

Customer: Can you find out how we can retrieve our file from Els which no longer exists but was a thriving business in Fuengirola with Joe Ezaz at the helm.
Customer: We would be grateful if you could trace our file from the former Els company. They were our lawyers in Fuengirola and were a thriving business under Joe Ezaz.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5736
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!