How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5734
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

I have been having e-mails from a firm in Madrid Spain. My

Customer Question

I have been having e-mails from a firm in Madrid Spain. My name isXXXXX the firm in question is Defensa Legal Abogados - e-mail they are using [email protected]
Web address www.d-legal.com - Mr Felix Alfonso Gallo Lopez Director of del area jurdico civil +34 632 938 517.

He is asking my to deposit GBP £650 into an account, then he/they will process my winnings of £550,000 GBP. He has advised he cannot release my money until I have paid the £650 GBP, which I find most odd - surely if you have won money then you should not be paying finds upfront to have your monies released/paid. I do feel this is a SCAM, if you could be so kind and have a look into this for me as I am afraid if I pay them I will not be able to reach them again and not only will I not have the £550,000 but will lose my £650.

Many Thanks in advance
XXXXX XXXXXe
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 3 years ago.

José M. :

Hi

José M. :

Be carefull and denounce the facts to the police in the closer police statio

José M. :

Its a simple scam

José M. :

If yiou send any money it will be lost for sure

José M. :

Denounce the facts and be sure that you will be doing the correct thing to do

José M. :

I recibe several inquires like yours every single week

José M. :

As you feel they are scamers

José M. :

José M. spanish attorney

JACUSTOMER-i4fe1efc- :

Hi Jose

José M. :

Remember DO NOT SEND money or it will be lost

José M. :

Hi Sir/Madam I am on line

JACUSTOMER-i4fe1efc- :

Hi Jose should I report to Spanish police as I live in the UK. This was originally sent to my daughters phone and she is aged 10. I feel for other people that have sent money how can I stop them. Have you looked at there website and info.? Many Thanks David

José M. :

Perfect Done David

José M. :

Most of this scamers are even not here in spain

JACUSTOMER-i4fe1efc- :

many thanks for your help

José M. :

They ussually are from Asia

José M. :

Thank you

José M. :

I gently ask for a positive rate of the service, if you do not do it the site does not pay me :)

José M. :

Thank you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!