How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5781
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

I have been contacted by np legal services stating that club

Resolved Question:

I have been contacted by np legal services stating that club class holidays have settled out of court and a solicitor his holding my claim but i must pay there fee which is 15.000 pounds in advance before my money is sent to me from spain Mr D.C.XXXXXX

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

José M. :

Hi Sir

José M. :

José M spanish atorney

José M. :

I think you could be a victim of scam

José M. :

We have to check if the company is a legal company in Spain

José M. :

Whats the company name of the legal firm who ask you for the money?

José M. :

Whats is their adress here in Spain ?

José M. :

Thelephone number?

José M. :

Please ask me and I will check for you

José M. :

Once we determinate they are honest people or not we will talk about next step

José M. :

Thank you

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

company asking for 15.000 pounds NP legal services

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

addresse avada de mijas,14 edif, alegria1, fuengirola, 29644, malaga,p192

José M. :

Where are they supposed to be? adress phone number?

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

tel 0034 603 168 017 or fax 0872(NNN) NNN-NNNNor email www.nplegal.co uk

José M. :

Let mer check

José M. :

Sir it is an scam

José M. :

No honest firm like this name in Mijas

José M. :

The phone number is XXXXX mobile line

José M. :

No not pay at all and call the police and tell about them

José M. :

Its a simple scam

José M. :

Read this link

José M. :

Scamers

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

are you saying ring english police or spanish

José M. :

Both of them

José M. :

Because they ussualy are intrenational scamners from Asia

José M. :

Information is very important for international police

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

The soliciters name is MEP&F ==Martinez-Echevarria-perez ferrero-no addrese but but have abogados on letter they are the ones surpose to be holding my £16,795.00

José M. :

There are some lawyers with this name

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

the club class holidays action in court is action no 6431/14FE if that helps

José M. :

But I think they used just the name...

José M. :

I am sure that the scamers use real information to scam people with legal problems in Spain

José M. :

But they are no who they say they are

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

itwould help if you could check to see if club class did settle out of court on that action number

José M. :

The problem is that the legal information is not open to public so I am not going to do anything with the references you mean

José M. :

References will tell me nothing

José M. :

The most inportant thing is that the people who is asking you the money has no web page neither phone number we could reach. Mobile lines are not used for legal firms as a ussual way of comunication with their clients

JACUSTOMER-4mxjec5s- :

ok thank you for your advise

José M. :

Thank you sir

José M. :

I gently ask for a good rate of my service, its the way the site pays the expert

José M. :

Have a good day

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5781
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    293
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    293
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!