How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5735
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

hi i have a friend is in jail pending trail for drug still

Customer Question

hi i have a friend is in jail pending trail for drug still nothing has been done and he need a representative
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

José M. :

Hi there

José M. :

Jose M spanish attorney

José M. :

When they were the facts?

José M. :

Is him at the police station now?

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

hi no he was at police station last friday after he was transferi guess to algericas prison waiting trial i guess , some one offer me his services but the cost is very higher

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

he was in this prison We have been informed that he is detained at the prison in Algeciras called Botafuegos

José M. :

I see

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

ok i have to see him and found some one represented him any idea please and what is the cost please thank you

José M. :

Well. The charges has to be very hard if he is in jail and do not worry about the money because if he can no pay one they will provide with one. If you want to look for a local attorney please let me know and I will check a speaking english attorney in Algeciras for you

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

at first he was arrested at los rosales police station , they said its a hashish in his van , but i dont know he didnt contact us nor talk to us what happen

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

we have no idea only we heard about drug only

José M. :

Contact the police sttaion of Los Rosales and they wil tell you where is him

José M. :

If you are relative they will tell ypou where is him, If you are just a friend they do not have to tell you

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

yes please i need a local attorney

José M. :

If you are just a friend and want to help him contact the colegio de abogados of Algeciras or a local attorney who ask in court where is him

José M. :

I will check, please let me some minutes

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

ok thank you

José M. :

http://www.white-baos.com/index.php?lang=en

José M. :

List of lawyers and interpreters

A list of English speaking lawyers and interpreters who may be able to help you with official transactions in Spain. Please note that inclusion in this list does not constitute official endorsement by the British Embassy or the UK government.

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

ok i will try the website

José M. :

In the second link you will get a list with several lawyers

José M. :

Ask for diffrent budggets because prices are very different ok?

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

do you recommend any one who deal with the matter

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

ok because some offer me the work around £3000 ?thats is very higher indeed

José M. :

I am from 600 km away so I have no friends there

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

just for asking to see him and found out what next steep to do and the cost

José M. :

Yeah that it is

José M. :

Its the way you could manage it

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

ok great thank you

José M. :

Thank you

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

thank you for leting me know

JACUSTOMER-0clf5ppj- :

thank you

José M. :

I will be here if you need more help

José M. :

I am easily found here, in this site

José M. :

Let me know when you neeed more help

José M. :

Please do not forget no rate positively the service, Its the way the site pays the expert

José M. :

Thank you and have a good day

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!