How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5786
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

hi i am a 5 years residence permit holders in uk with work

Resolved Question:

hi i am a 5 years residence permit holders in uk with work permitted can i work in spain?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

José M. :

Hi there

José M. :

The permit to work in UK do not allow you to work in Spain

José M. :

You will need a permit from spanish goberment to work here

José M. :

Jose M spanish attorney

Customer:

i am a refugee leave to remain remarks work permitted its not only work permit and i have a travel document as well are you sure i need to get a work permit and if so how can i apply?

José M. :

Sure, you have the right to travel over Schengen space, but no to work

José M. :

In order to work you will need a permit

José M. :

Even when it is supposed to be easier for you to get it

Customer:

how can i apply and how much is the fee and how long it takes ?

José M. :

The first step it to get a job offer, an employeer who needs you

José M. :

Once you get it he has to send you the offer and you ask for the job from UK

Customer:

why from uk i want to work in madrid as employee of a company , actually we are 3 business partner decided to open a company with our partner who is British citizen and two of us which have the same situation as employer.what is the first step?

Customer:

where should i apply to ?

José M. :

You can no apply from spain I mean

José M. :

You can no apply from Spain to work in Spain, you have to apply from abroad

Customer:

where should i apply?

José M. :

In the closer spanish embassy

Customer:

where can i get the application form i am in madrid till tomorrow.may i have an address?

José M. :

In madrid you can no apply

José M. :

But take this links

Customer:

we will need a salicitor and an accountant are you accepting client ?

Customer:

if you do how much is your fee including to rejester a company for us and applying for two work permit?

José M. :

I can no be contracted, the site rules do not allow me to do that

José M. :

Sorry fot that

Customer:

can you recomond any one?

José M. :

Sure, wait a minute

José M. :

I gently ask for a good rate of the service

José M. :

Thank you

Customer:

we only speak english are they ok with that?

José M. :

Yes

José M. :

I have ask for an english speaking attorney

José M. :

They do, do not worry

Customer:

thank you very much for all your help i am very very happy you gave me excellent service.

José M. :

Thank you

José M. :

Please to rate positively the service in the icons

José M. :

Have a good day

Customer:

bye you too

José M. :

Thank you

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5786
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    293
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    293
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!