How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5859
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

Hola Jose I have received cort documents from the court of

Customer Question

Hola Jose I have received cort documents from the court of first instance. I have recently developed a spinal injury so have been unable to attend. It is regarding an off plan property which is mixed up in the arcos case. I have faxed the document to the court in cordoba where the builder is demanding payment. I have just received another letter which I cannot translate I think it says I have thirty days to respond but with no funds to employ an attorney ,unable to travel how can I sort this out yours faithfully Trudi
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

José M. : Hi there, Please scan it and let me read it for you. I need to read it to transaste it for you and advice you prperly. Thank you
Customer:

please could you send me an email address to forward the attachment of the court documents as it will not attach onto here. Thank you, Trudi.

José M. :

Hi Trudi

José M. :

The rules of the site do not allow me to gine you my email adress

José M. :

You could send the files [email protected] for me or upload them in a free hosting place like http://www.filedropper.com and send me the code

José M. :

Thank you

José M. :

I realy need to read them in order to know the best way to manage it

José M. :

I will wait for you answer

José M. :

Thank you

Customer:

Hi Jose, i have sent the document [email protected]

José M. : Ok
José M. : moderators will resend yo me asap do I will answer you then
José M. : thank you. I will answer you as soon as posible
Customer:

Have forwarded in a seperate email the Malaga court document saying property may relate to Arcos case.

José M. : Ok I will write here as soon as I get the documents
José M. : thank you
Customer:

Thank you.

José M. : Have a good night
José M. :

Hi there

José M. :

The court is telling you that you have the right to demand the injuries at court and giving you the chance to tell them how much do you claim for

José M. :

Spanish law says that you as an injured person could demand in court for the damages, so, the court needs to know how much do you claim for, how much do you demand

José M. :

If you do not want to contract a lawyer you could tell the court the damages you ask for or just nothing if you do not want to demand

José M. :

Probably you could earn some money if you contract an atorney

José M. :

My advice is that you contact an speaking english atorney in Velez Malaga and deal with him a part of the sum earned, so you do not have to pay in advance

José M. :

That is the best way, to deal an agrement to be your atorney, demand in court the damages and pay the atorney with the money gotten

José M. :

In other way, if you do not demand or claim anything they will proced without you, So you do not get any money

José M. :

I will be here if needed

José M. :

Thank you

Customer:

Thank you Jose for your reply I will contact a lawer. I am grateful for your help. Trudi

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5859
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.
Thank you. Have a good night.

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    303
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    303
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
 
 
 

Related Spain Law Questions