How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5732
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

I to have been scamed by realistic solutions last week

Customer Question

Hi I to have been scamed by realistic solutions last week on holiday can you advise me on how to brake this contract an get a refund
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
José M. :

Hi there

José M. :

I need to see the signed contract and the date of it

José M. :

We have two ways to defend us

José M. :

Criminal way if scam

José M. :

Civil and consuner protetction way if not an scam, using the legal colling time period we have by law

José M. :

So, I need to see the contract and to know all the data you have about the case

José M. :

Thank you

JACUSTOMER-28cy00jo- : I can send you the contract tomorrow to look over there is a another thing I would like you to know about the avents that took place We were taken to place we did not know and keep there for four hours until we agreed to sign up it was little more then being kidnapped it was our first time in Tenerife and very frighting
José M. :

Perfect

José M. :

Its very important to know what to do

José M. :

I jnow about this tactics

José M. :

They get the custoner sick and tired antil he signs

José M. :

That is why you have a cool period and some another rights as a consumer

JACUSTOMER-28cy00jo- : I can scan the contract to you but I also feel I. Need to tell you it was our first time in Tenerife and our first day we were taken by taxi to somewhere we did not know and held for fours only allowed to leve once we agreed to sign up we were frighted to was like biting kidnapped
José M. :

I see, its very important for us this action

José M. :

Did you pay when sign?

José M. :

Have you pay after all deposit or whatever?

José M. :

Scan the contract, send it to me, and I will read it for you

JACUSTOMER-28cy00jo- : We paid a deposit of £1200 I will scan the contract to you can you give me the email address
José M. :

Sorry you have to send it to me from this site in the clip icon

José M. :

The site do not allow me to give you my mail

José M. :

You also can send it to me to moderator to my attention

José M. : ***@******.***
José M. :

Upload it for me and I will answer you as soon as possible

José M. :

In all cases you can work making a document and send them to them by certified mail asking them for the pay back and broking the contract with them

José M. :

You have a legal cool period time to broke the contract 20 days if they inform you of your right or three months if they dont

José M. :

If you broke it on time they are forced by law to give your money back

José M. :

And they have 30 days time to give your money back since you ask for it

José M. :

I will study your case as you send me the contract

José M. :

Thank you

JACUSTOMER-28cy00jo- : Sorry if I seem to be repeating my self I do not use computer much if you let me have the details to sent the infomtion to
JACUSTOMER-28cy00jo- : Sorry I have read you reply and under stand now I will send the details to the address above
José M. : Yes
José M. : Please send it To them to my atention. Thank you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    284
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!