How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5859
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

Good afternoon The property value is approximately Euros

Resolved Question:

Good afternoon The property value is approximately Euros 650, 000 Would there be any Inheritance Tax implications ? What would you firm charge to effect the transaction?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
I need to know the catastral Number of it in order to know the sum. And yes we could do it. Gime me the catastral number and adress of it. Thank you
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5859
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
(###) ###-####DD6746S-0146TOAPT 144 THE ANCHORAGE , CALA COMTESSA , no 1, ILLETAS, CALVIA MALLORCAI still await confirmation or otherwise as to any Inheritance Tax implications?
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Ok Let me study it
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Good rainy morningThanks
Noted
Awaited
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Hi. I need to call the tax ofice and ask. First day open is tomorrow. I let you know when I get some data. Thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Hi there
I have been speaking with the tax office
They do not say by phone sums due to pay for taxes
So, I have to use an informatic program to calculate it from its web page
https://www.atib.es/TA/contenido.aspx?Id=10155
It requieres to know;
Your passport number
Your sons passport number
Your son age and your age
If you or you son have now heritage over 400.000 euros
Please send me this data and I will try to know
Thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
PASSPORT NUMBER : BR HOWARD : GBR-652192225 D.OB : 28-11-1945G.S HOWARD ( MRS ) GBR-800957102 D.O.B 23-06-1950SON: DANIEL ***** ***** : GBR-521743736 D.O.B 17-07-1985None of the above have any HeritageHappy New YearRegards
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Hi there
The sum due to pay using the program with your data is the 20.000 euros for the 100 per 100 of the propiety from parents to son
Sum due to pay in the next 6 months from the escritura made at the notario
Thank you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    303
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    303
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
 
 
 

Related Spain Law Questions