How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5920
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

My friend in Jail in spain , he spend his time and hes been

Resolved Question:

my friend in Jail in spain , he spend his time and hes been told that he will be released by the end of March for good conduct he's British , but they told me he need a letter from some one in UK that statue when hes been relase he will be going to London and his friend hes guarrator of him ? i dont understand what doesn't mean ? is he deported ? or not ? can you back in Spain as a tourist or not ?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Hi there,It does mean that the court need some security that your friend will be in UK and no in SpainThe condition to let him go is to stay in UK and no come back to Spain until the penalty becomes overSo, he will be deported as long as he gives a name of the person who he will live with in UKThank youJosé M spanish atorney
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
OK thank you , and if he doesn't have a letter or some security ? is it going to be release ? or doesnt he has to be withing UK ? or any other country to be release to ? and for the letter does it have to be from anybody or form his family ? or friend ?because he's divorce ? or any letter will do ?thank you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Well, it could use whatever probe he has in order to let the court know here that he is going to stay in Uk and no in Spain. A friend, whoever. Court wants to be sure that he will be in Uk
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok good can you give me any idea what should i write a letter in spanish , can you show me a sample , can you write a letter in Spanish i will paid for the service thank you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Sure, no problem with thatIf you scan me the sentence and the writting from the court, I will make you a sample letter to answer the courtI need to know the terms of the intructions of the courtThank youI will follow the rules of this site and I will send youan offer to make the aditional serviceThank for aceppt it
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Please to rate ositively my answersIts the way the site pays meI see at my records that I have some unrated questions with you SirThanks
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5920
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
hi let me know if this is the right letter if let me know so i can look somewhere its all on my email and its in Spanish
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
let me know if it was right paper thank you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Hi there again. Its not the righ one. Thats is the sentence. I need the nee papers which says hechas to day where will he reside or with who in Uk when deported. Thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i dont have these paper i have only the sentence and the court paper , i can give you my address it will ok
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
so i can give them a guarantee
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
this is the address*****london E2 0DP Mr Sidali Yahiai couldn't found anything let em knbow its all ok thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i look around i couldn't found it but it doesn't exist the only used this option provider can you used teh one i send alreadyits only option thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
because hes been told to send him a letter so he can handle to a person who is in charge draft a letter in Spanish will be nicethank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I cant stay too long ok its quite late and even in Spain too , just draw a draft so ican send it to him by tomorrow special delivery and hope he will release and deported in UK , if any other question i will let youThank you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Al juzgado ...Don xxxxx con pasaporte xxxx y domicilio en UK, en referencia a la solicitud de Uds de indicar persona responsable en UK del paradero de don Xxx A los efectos legales oportunos, pone en su conocimiento que Don Xxxx estará en su domicilio mientras termine el plazo pendiente de condena Y para que así conste se firma en xxx a xxxx de 2016 Mr (the person with UK adress ) with adress in UK in xxxxx, According to Mr ( your friend) wants to let the court know the Mr ( your friend) will be living in UK with him, and he will control that, until the fine endPlace, and data.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi thank you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    312
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    312
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
 
 
 

Related Spain Law Questions