How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5859
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

Ive been contacted by Litigation Services S.L. regarding a

Resolved Question:

ive been contacted by Litigation Services S.L. regarding a compensation claim against MacAnthony Realty International S.L. for a missold holiday apartment , do you know if this is a real firm or a scam set up to just get a fee?? They are naming Buscar Capozzoli as the acting registered lawyer who will be dealing with the claim and give instructions as to how to verify their legal registration? The fee to process claim notarisation, translation etc is approx £1200.00 stg. Can you tell me if these claims are going through the spanish courts at this time or shed any light on this matter??
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 11 months ago.
Hi there,José M spanish atorneyLitigation Services seems to be an honest firm as they have a web page http://www.litigationservices.es/ spanish adrees and spanisg legal phonesEven they have a legal register as an honest company http://www.infocif.es/ficha-empresa/litigation-services-slIn the other hand, we have to check if the person who is calling you is who they say they are, because they could be use an honest name but scamersIn order to be sure, I need to know where they want you pay. if they use an spanish bank account they could be easily found if scamersSo, by now they could be nonest firm but we have to check their writtings and the way of payment to be sureScam for me the information you got and check the way oy payment to be sure and I will study all of it to advice youThank you
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Thank you, ***** ***** send you the recent documents I have recieved after they assessed my claim information/documents I emailed them last week.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Let me know if you have recieved documents ok.David Topley
Expert:  José M. replied 11 months ago.
Hi thereI was almost sure they look like to be honest people and firm BUT there something dark with they and I have find https://mindtimeshare.me/2014/11/07/delta-litigation-another-brand-name-for-litigation-services-in-fuengirola/They are SCAMERS but they are improving the ways ... READ THAThttps://mindtimeshare.me/2014/08/12/who-wants-to-claim-through-the-court-with-litigation-services/ It is incredible how they looks like to be honest firm to scam you. I never seem before thatIn short, they are scamers, DO NOT TRUST them and DO NOT send any money or you will lose itEven I have called the phone number and nobody answerBest regardsJosé M spanish atorneyPD Nobody with the name of Natasha Goodwin appers as an atorney in Málaga or another palce in SpainI gently ask for a good rate of the service, even when I will help you later if needed
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5859
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Thank You...If something seems too good to be true...it usually is!!David Topley

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    303
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    303
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
 
 
 

Related Spain Law Questions