How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5923
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

I wish ri claim my Spanish nationality, offered by Spain as

Resolved Question:

I wish ri claim my Spanish nationality, offered by Spain as my sephardi Jewish ancesters were evacuated from Spain many years ago. I can prove my authenticity and would be very happy to hear from you.
Yours Faithfully.
Ann ******* *******
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 11 months ago.

Hi Mss Valentine. José M. Spanish atorney. If you could probe the origin of your right you could claim for the spanish nationality at the closer spanish consulate. Read the requirments here http://www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/SANFRANCISCO/es/ServiciosConsulares/Documents/Nacionalidad/Sefardies%20info.pdf

Expert:  José M. replied 11 months ago.

Please write If you need more help. Thank you

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I was asking if I could apply for Spanish nationality as my Sephardi Jewish family were exiled 3 0r 5 hundred years ago. I am not sure of the exact year. The family name was Valentino.and the name Valentine has gone thought the men and women of my family until today. Eg. I am Ann ******** , Son is Nicholas ******** my cousin is Sally ******** my niece is Mandy ******** and my Grandson Is Hugo******** etc etc
Sally ******** Sarah ******** and David ******** are my niece and nephew. I also have a photograph book of ******** going back for decades, it is very old and has been in the family for years.
I verynmuch look forward to your email.
Your Faithfully.
Ann
Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

Hi Ann

The sistem tells me that you did not rate this question and another one

http://www.justanswer.co.uk/spanish-law/9rx0c-sephardic-jewish-family-evacuated-spain.html

I need you rate them. Thank you for doing it

You could probe your right with the genealogic tree of the family

Thank you

please do not forget to rate the answers, thank you

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5923
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    312
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    312
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
 
 
 

Related Spain Law Questions