How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5922
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

Like i said before now the situation is more serious, what

Resolved Question:

Hi jose so like i said before now the situation is more serious, what is the worse case scenario?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

Hi, the worse scenario is not going and the tail ens with a penalty for you of 8 to 12 year in prision

But I think this scenario is almost imposible

But the criminal action they spaek about has this fine

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
basically if i don't go, i shouldn't think about going spain again? But your thinking it will more than likely be a fine to pay?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
if i do go
Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

So, as the risk is high my advice is to go and expalin and defend your self there

You could get into big troubles if you do not go

Correct, the risk to come into Spain even another country is hight

They could put an iternational warrant also against you

I think could be better to come. Its your choice

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Also if they say i should be imprisoned, can they get me if i don't step foot on spanish land?
Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

Yes If you go out of UK and you go to another place, whre the warrant reach they could arrest you to send you to Spain,..

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
okay i will start looking for an attorney in ibiza, i just hope i end up with a fine and no prison time
Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

I hope so also. Your atorney even could get an agrement before the trail

Thank you

Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

Please do not forget to rate the service

Have a good day

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 5922
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Okay thanks for all your help

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • José M.

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    312
    Spanish Attorney
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    312
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    6
    Private practice with experience in common law, civil law, international family law, and international contracts.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
 
 
 

Related Spain Law Questions