How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20388
Experience:  Specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now

I received an answer that I dont fully understand - SSRI Medications

Resolved Question:

I received an answer that I don't fully understand - SSRI Medications can help with premature ejaculation. I'm not sure what SSRI Medication is. I don't like acronyms they just cause me confusion. I was disheartened to learn that only surgery can increase penis size. I was hoping that there would be a safe and natural treatment out there.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 3 years ago.

There is no natural treatment that can make your penis bigger. Only plastic surgery can do this.

SSRI is selective serotonin reputable inhibitor. One of the benefits of this medication is that it helps people delay their ejaculation. Hope this helps.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Thanks for that. Where can I get hold of Selective Serotonin Reputable Inhibitor and how do I use it?


 


Also, I cam across these pills called Bazooka on a website which claimed that they could help increase penis size and help with premature ejaculation. Should I trust them and order? They do say that they have a money back guarantee if the customer is not satisfied.

Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 3 years ago.
The Bazooka is a scan and will not work.

SSRIs have to prescribed by a neurologist. You need to see them to determine the correct SSRI and dose
Dr. Y. and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you