How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20385
Experience:  Specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now

I had parone disease last time it was diagnosed by you and

Customer Question

I had parone disease last time it was diagnosed by you and confirmed by a local urologist he put me on Vitamin E, Tamoxyfen 10mg and pentoxyfylline 400mg for 2 months but I have still pain on the lower part of my penis, the penis is shortened and 20 degree curved upside, I want your help to get it treated and increase the size of it, I read on the net that there are some pill available which can increase the size, please inform.The intensity of pain is decreased.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 2 years ago.
There is no such thing as any pill or surgery that can increase the penis size. The only thing you can do is stretching exercises with a vacuum erection device (penis pump) to stretch the penis out for 5-10 minutes daily. You should see your urologist for a prescription for this.
The pain can take up to a year to go away. You should take ibuprofen to help the pain go away.

Related Urology Questions