How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 8466
Experience:  MBBS. FCPS (R) General Surgery and Traumatology. 5 years experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now

I had unprotected oral about a month ago with a stranger,

Resolved Question:

Hi, I had unprotected oral about a month ago with a stranger, I'm male she was female, I've had a cold for about 3 days and a bit of a fever. My wife had a cold too so think she caught it from me which may rule out the herpes flu like symptoms .Yesterday I noticed 2 small red spots on my penis head, the armed raised or puss filled or anything just read and flat, nonitching buring or pain or anything like that, they don't hurt to touch at allDo you think I should be worried, I know I need to get tested either way but can't until tuesday, I don't want to lose my family but I will come clean if necessaryDonyoubthinkniys heroes
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 3 months ago.


Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 3 months ago.

These spots seem to be post inflammatory lesions and does not look like any STD. I would suggest that you keep an eye on this and let me know if there are any changes.

Hope this helps.


Best wishes.

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
I will keep my eye on them, if there is no change or the go away can I safely resume my sex life with my wife?
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 3 months ago.

Yes, that is right. Nothing much to worry about, just get a test for reassurance and to be on safe side.

Hope this helps.


Best wishes.

Dr Uzair and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you