How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Guillermo Senmartin Your Own Question

Guillermo Senmartin
Guillermo Senmartin, Attorney At Law
Category: US Law
Satisfied Customers: 107205
Experience:  Over 12+ years of experience in various areas of U.S. Law and 15+ years of experience in U.S. Immigration Law..
9200179
Type Your US Law Question Here...
Guillermo Senmartin is online now

I am a british citizen who has lost my permanent green card...I

Customer Question

I am a british citizen who has lost my permanent green card...I am in europe for a few months at the moment.....looking to find a reasonably priced lawyer who can help me replace it...and possibly a guess on how long it will take to get....
Thx Tony
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: US Law
Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.

Welcome to JustAnswer! My name is***** I am a licensed attorney and I am here to help resolve your legal issue. Tackling legal issues can sometimes get cumbersome or confusing. Should you need to chat on the phone, private email or need help reviewing documentation, I am happy to do so for a small additional cost. Let me know at any time during our question and answer session if you are interested in these – I am happy to give you more details! You are NOT charged per question and you are NOT charged per response, so post at your desire! Just please remember that sometimes the law does not have an easy or convenient solution and that is not the fault of the expert. Please do not shoot the messenger.

How long have you been outside of the U.S.? In what location are you currently at?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

will never shoot the messenger, they have been good to me in past !!

Been out of US for 6 months now....but have had permanent green card since i believe 20 years.....original green card before i believe just a regular one...my company got it for me in 1985/6.....

i would welcome a phone call to go over this.

please bare with me regarding contact....I am in Spain now and thats a 6hr forward difference.....

you can leave your no and i will call you tonight early evening your time.

Thx Tony

Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.
It is an additional fee for a phone consultation. I can send that to you if you like. Let me know. If not, I would like to know if you applied for a Re-Entry Permit before leaving the U.S. and when you plan to come back to the U.S.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi, am sorry for delays in between e-mails.
I am off to UK this afternoon.....
Til Wednesday.... If your working today
(Friday) .... Please give me your no so I can call you....
No problem with paying you.
And that way I can call you and fill in the blanks.
Thank you in anticipation Tony.
Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.
I will send that offer to you now. Thank you.
Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.
Hello. Did you receive the offer?
Guillermo Senmartin, Attorney At Law
Category: US Law
Satisfied Customers: 107205
Experience: Over 12+ years of experience in various areas of U.S. Law and 15+ years of experience in U.S. Immigration Law..
Guillermo Senmartin and other US Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

i have been out of US for six months...Stay predominately in Spain and a few weeks in UK.

Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for the excellent rating and thank you for accepting the additional offer of service. If you would like to request me in the future, please remember to put my name in the subject box. Good luck to you!

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hi Guillermo, thx for reply...will call you tomorrow am (your time).

Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.
Around 11am or so, EST would be good. Thank you!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

will aim for call at 11am......Ta

Expert:  Guillermo Senmartin replied 1 year ago.
Sounds good. Thank you!

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ely

    Ely

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    35
    Counselor at Law. Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    35
    Counselor at Law. Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EN/enmartin/2015-3-3_20197_a.64x64.jpg Guillermo Senmartin's Avatar

    Guillermo Senmartin

    Attorney At Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    27351
    Over 12+ years of experience in various areas of U.S. Law and 15+ years of experience in U.S. Immigration Law..
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/ZO/ZoeyJD/2014-6-19_11019_14.64x64.jpg Zoey, JD's Avatar

    Zoey, JD

    Criminal Defense Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    53
    Over 20 years of high volume criminal defense work,including all aspects of a case from arraignment to plea or trial.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    21
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
 
 
 

Related US Law Questions