How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MatthewM1117 Your Own Question
MatthewM1117
MatthewM1117, Advocate
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 1320
Experience:  Expert
110754241
Type Your Bankruptcy Law Question Here...
MatthewM1117 is online now

What is your understanding of the Insolvency (NI) Order 1989

Customer Question

What is your understanding of the Insolvency (NI) Order 1989 and what are the aims and objectives of it
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 15 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 12 days ago.
Good morning thank you for contacting Just Answer my name is***** am a practising solicitor with several years experience and I will be assisting you today. Please note that this is a Q and A platform and no lawyer client relationship is created. The above question appears to be an exam question, if so we do not provide answers to exam questions however if have a specific question we would be happy to assist you further.
Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 11 days ago.
Without further information I will provide a general response. As this appears to be some form of exam question, I would advise speaking with the establishment if you require some assistance and they should be able to point you in the right direction.