How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 59083
Experience:  Cardiology Expert
55099014
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

I suffered a period of profound bradycardia with evidence of

This answer was rated:

I suffered a period of profound bradycardia with evidence of a sinus rest and a junctional escape rhythm during a tilt table test, having had syncope and lost consciousness last year. Is a pacemaker the best treatment for this?


Do you still need help?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
All I can see in the "View Response" window is my question and two windows from you sayingHello. I'm Dr. Phil, licensed and practicing internist. Excellent service is my goal.andDo you still need help?Where is the response please?

what medicines do you take?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
None

yes, the treatment is a pacemaker unfortunately.

I'm sorry

is this helpful information?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
this is as I thought

I'm sorry

I wish it were different.

I wish you good luck

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-irondoc/

Dr. Phil, MD and other Cardiology Specialists are ready to help you