How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 5785
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

I have had a three months of chronic stress ie diziness

Customer Question

I have had a three months of chronic stress ie diziness palpitations central chest pain headache with chest pain. Cardiology tests all N/A what is this likely based on history
Assistant: Have you ever dealt with this before? Are you having any shortness of breath?
Customer: No
Customer: Just had 3 months of emootional stress
Submitted: 12 days ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 12 days ago.


Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 12 days ago.

Have your doctor checked your thyroid function test?

Regards

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Where is your answer doctor?
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 12 days ago.

I will answer after you give me information about the thyroid function test

Regards

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Every thing is fine
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Bloods are fine
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Heart ok
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 12 days ago.

If all the investigations are normal so it is most like anxiety or panic attack

You need to be put on anxiolytics like Citalopram to help improve your symptoms

You need to make an appointment with a Psychiatrist

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 11 days ago.

Do you have anything else to ask?

Regards