How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ed Turner Your Own Question
Ed Turner
Ed Turner,
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 1149
Experience:  Director and Consultant Solicitor (Self-Employed) at Ed Turner LLB Limited
107013918
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ed Turner is online now

About race Discrimination from my former Employer, Yes, and

Customer Question

About race Discrimination from my former Employer
JA: Has your employer discussed this discrimination issue with a manager or HR? Or with a lawyer?
Customer: Yes, and they included they are not taken the case any further
JA: Does the workplace operate with employees, freelancers, consultants, contractors or with unionised employees?
Customer: Yes they do
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I have received a letter on their conclusion, and I need to write a responding letter to contest the case
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Employment Law
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call.
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  NewExpertAS4920 replied 17 days ago.
Hi thank you for your query. Please clarify what you require assistance with?
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
After several communications with HR, I have received a letter, saying, they will not be taken the case any further, if I want to apply against the decision I need to write a letter and submit before Tuesday the 26 May 2020, I want help writing the responding letter before the dead lie.
Expert:  NewExpertAS4920 replied 17 days ago.
I can assist with any queries you may have whilst drafting the reply. Please let me know what you require assistance with
Expert:  Ed Turner replied 14 days ago.

Hello. I am Ed, a Solicitor qualified in England & Wales with over a decade’s experience in the legal profession advising clients.

I specialise in Commercial Contracts, Business Transactions, Employment, Dispute Resolution, Personal Injury and Road Traffic Law and will be able to resolve your legal problem today.

Regarding the site’s automatic offer of a Premium Service Phone Call, I shall be delighted to talk with you by phone to discuss your issue in greater detail if you accept the offer.

However, if you do not want a phone call, please cancel the offer for a Premium Service Phone Call and you will not be charged extra.

Expert:  Ed Turner replied 14 days ago.

Please upload a copy of your employer's response to your grievance and I will consider it further.