How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Peter Collins Your Own Question
Peter Collins
Peter Collins,
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4420
Experience:  Barrister at Self Employed
101823876
Type Your European Law Question Here...
Peter Collins is online now

What is a good, trusted will writing service

Customer Question

What is a good, trusted will writing service
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  Peter Collins replied 2 months ago.

Hello, my name is*****'ll do my best to assist you with this.

Please bear in mind this is an email service and as such you may not get an instant reply from me.

Is the person making the will over 55? If so I would recommend using this service - it's a promotion that is being run during October 2019 where solicitors are donating their time to create free wills:

https://freewillsmonth.org.uk/

I hope this assists?

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 2 months ago.

Hello - just checking that you received my reply and if there was anything further I can clarify for you?

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 2 months ago.

Hello - did you receive my reply?

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 2 months ago.

Hello.

I didn’t receive confirmation that you received my response to your question.

Was there anything that needed clarifying at all?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 2 months ago.

Hello - did you receive my reply?

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 1 month ago.

Hello.

I didn’t receive confirmation that you received my response to your question.

Was there anything that needed clarifying at all?

Kind regards,

Peter

 

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 1 month ago.

 

Hello, I didn't receive confirmation that you received my reply.

Can I assist you further with your question?

If you have further questions, you can always come back to me.

In the meantime, if you could take a second to provide a 5 star rating (top right of your screen) I'll be credited for my time spent responding to your question.

Kind regards,

Peter