How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.Sumanth Your Own Question
Dr.Sumanth
Dr.Sumanth, Doctor (MD)
Category: Eye
Satisfied Customers: 13549
Experience:  Consultant Pediatrician at Kanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital
101124971
Type Your Eye Question Here...
Dr.Sumanth is online now

Hlooo

Customer Question

Hlooo
Submitted: 12 days ago.
Category: Eye
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.

Hi...Welcome to Just Answer. I am Dr. Sumanth Amperayani. I have 16 years of experience in the field of Medicine at a tertiary care referral hospital. I am currently reviewing your question.

Kind regards ***** ***** Sumanth Amperayani

Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.

Please mention your health related query here.

Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.

Hello, I am here to help you.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I feel blury vison weakness tired fatique
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.

May I know your age and gender please?

Any headaches with this?

Is this blurriness constant or intermittent?

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Not constant interminttent 26year old i deliver baby before 2month
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
No headache
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.

Does this blurriness come soon after standing.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Sometime yes
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.
Does this blurriness move in and out of the vision.
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
File attached (4V5ZML6)
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I also have ulcers in tongue it become white
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.
The ulcers in the tongue do not seem to be related to the blurriness.
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.
Thank you for the information.
I understand your concern and I am sorry for your symptoms.
The possibilities here are -
1. Floaters in the eye which can occur at any age.
2. Ocular migraine but it is unlikely without any headache at all.
3. Refractive error but again it cannot be intermittent.
4. Postural orthostatic tachycardia syndrome as you are having blurriness soon after standing.May I suggest you discuss these possibilities with your primary care physician and get yourself appropriately evaluated and managed please.I sincerely ***** ***** I have helped you today!
Is there anything else where I can be of assistance to you in this regard please. We can continue here until you are satisfied, simply use the reply box and let me know.
Kind regards ***** ***** Sumanth Amperayani
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Why this ulcers
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 12 days ago.

I feel that the possibility is that it could be stress related aphthous ulcer occurrence.

The possibility which I could think of is multivitamin deficiency, but unlikely due to absence of recurrence.

I suggest -

1. Benzalkonium chloride gel as topical application whenever there are sores.

2. Multivitamin supplements.

3.You can try this too - Bonjela gel.

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=2ahUKEwjEga3GhrHpAhU_yDgGHYeoCI4QFjAAegQIAxAB&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amazon.in%2FBonjela-Adult-Ulcer-Sugar-Free%2Fdp%2FB000KU5334&usg=AOvVaw0A134yxm5HA2hFUBMFAlzF

But I can assure you that I have ruled out serious systemic diseases please.

Customer: replied 10 days ago.
Hloo
Expert:  Dr.Sumanth replied 10 days ago.

Yes please.