How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask plclegal Your Own Question
plclegal
plclegal, Barrister
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 6430
Experience:  Barrister at law
101823876
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
plclegal is online now

Is there a possibility for me to speak to you please? no not

Customer Question

Sir is there a possibility for me to speak to you please ?
JA: What steps have been taken? Have any papers been filed in family court?
Customer: no not yet, i am very worried and concerned what i should do please
JA: Family Court normally sits in a local County and Magistrates' Court. Do you know the location of the court? If not, what county do you live in?
Customer: Reading
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: nothing , thanks please
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  SASH_Law replied 6 months ago.

Hi, I'm Lea and I have reviewed your query.

Can you specify what your family law question is please so that I can see if I can assist you.

Please bear in mind this is an email service and not a live chat so responses may not be instantaneous. I am not available for calls, but in all cases it is very likely you can be helped online.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I signed up to have a initial call, i cannot type the full story please. hope you understand
Expert:  SASH_Law replied 6 months ago.

No problem - I will opt out and hopefully another lawyer will call you.

Do not respond to this otherwise it might return to me.

Expert:  plclegal replied 6 months ago.

Hello, my name is ***** ***** Ive been asked to look at this for you.

Please bear in mind as this is an email service and not live chat I may not respond immediately, but to confirm I can book in a call for you this afternoon.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
As long you are not charging me for the phone call please.
Kind regards.
Expert:  plclegal replied 6 months ago.

OK. There is a charge for a call. It is a premium service as you will get a ono-to-one phone appointment with a barrister for a small fee, which would cost a lot more under normal circumstances. I can't give my time for free, I'm afraid. The call offer will pop up in this thread - it's entirely up to you if you wish to take it up.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
No sorry, I can’t pay anymore ��
Expert:  plclegal replied 6 months ago.

OK - in this case we can communicate via the email service - I'm sorry I really cannot call for free.

Let me know what the issues are and I'll do my best to assist though.

Expert:  plclegal replied 6 months ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  plclegal replied 5 months ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter