How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Joy Nicholas Your Own Question
Joy Nicholas
Joy Nicholas, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 1796
Experience:  Lawyer
106220719
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Joy Nicholas is online now

I spoke to one of your reps yesterday but my battery died so

Customer Question

Hi, I spoke to one of your reps yesterday but my battery died so I didn't get to finish the conversation. I received a non molestation order with the occupation order however, I would like to appeal this but I'm unable to find a number or have any contact details to do so
Please can you help?
Submitted: 7 days ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 7 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
I have the answer thanks
Expert:  Joy Nicholas replied 4 days ago.

Hi, thank you for your message. I would advise that you find a solicitor in your area to represent you and help you through this process. You can find a solicitor by using the law society find a solicitor function here:

https://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/ You will be able to search by specialism and also town or postcode to find one near you.

I hope this helps if you can please accept my answer, there will be a box to do so and give me a five star rating for answering your question top right corner of your screen and just answer will then credit me for helping you today.