How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thegonnec Your Own Question
Thegonnec
Thegonnec, Judge
Category: French Law
Satisfied Customers: 103
Experience:  15 years experience as judge at Paris Industrial Tribunal
46873171
Type Your French Law Question Here...
Thegonnec is online now

I have been disappointed as I paid for a member

Customer Question

I have been disappointed as I paid for a member subscription. and sent a letter at 11 and sent a requested a phone call todayI am the UK Spouse of an EU National. We lived in France before1st January . So I profited from the withdrawal agreement and am free to travel in Franch and UE countries.
Can you help it’s urgent
Submitted: 23 days ago.
Category: French Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 23 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  AlinaK-admin replied 21 days ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Alina-Moderator
Customer: replied 21 days ago.
Please find me a new solicitor
Expert:  Peter Collins replied 10 days ago.

Hello, my name is***** for your patience.

I’ll do my best to assist you and I’m sorry that you are going through this. I appreciate that is is important that you find a resolution as soon as possible.

Please note that our discussions on this site are for general information purposes and do not create an lawyer-client relationship. It is always recommended that you consult with a local solicitor for specific legal information. You may receive a phone call request which is from the site, not me, and you may choose to ignore this request.

Please be patient with me as I am generally assisting multiple customers at once and this is an email service.

Can you tell me what your question is please?

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 10 days ago.

Hello. Without further information I cannot assist I'm afraid. I'll opt out for others to consider for you. Kind regards.